Executive Committee & Officers


GNRC Officers and Executive Committee Members

  • President, Ken Moore, Mayor of Franklin
  • Vice-President, Anthony Holt, Executive of Sumner County
  • Treasurer, Paige Brown, Mayor of Gallatin
  • Immediate Past President, Randall Hutto, Wilson County Mayor

 

Serving for Cheatham County:

  • David McCullough, County Mayor
  • Amber Locke, Alternate

 

Serving for Davidson County:

 

Serving for Large City Representative:

 

  • Heidi Campbell, Oak Hill Mayor
  • Erica Gilmore, Minority Representative

 

  • Megan Barry, Nashville Mayor

Serving for Dickson County:

  • Bob Rial, County Mayor
  • Donnie Weiss, Dickson Mayor, Alternate

 

Serving for Houston County:

  • George E. Clark, County Mayor
  • Paul Bailey, Erin Mayor, Alternate

 

Serving for Humphreys County:

  • Jessie Wallace, County Mayor
  • Wallace Frazier, Waverly Mayor, Alternate

 

Serving for Montgomery County:

  • Jim Durrett, County Mayor
  • Jeff Truitt, Alternate
  • Candy Johnson, Minority Representative

 

Serving for Robertson County:

  • Howard R. Bradley, County Mayor
  • Billy Paul Carneal, Springfield Mayor, Alternate

 

Serving for Rutherford County:

  • Ernest G. Burgess, County Mayor
  • Jeffrey L. Davidson, Alternate
  • Darlyn Green, Minority Representative

 

Serving for Small City Representative

  • Jerry Kirkman, Westmoreland Mayor

 

Serving for Stewart County:

  • Rick Joiner, County Mayor  
  • Kim Wallace, Alternate

 

Serving for Sumner County:

  • Anthony Holt, County Executive
  • Kim Ark, Alternate

 

Serving for Trousdale County:

  • Carroll Carmen, County Mayor
  • David Nollner, Alternate
  • Craig Moreland, Minority Representative

 

Serving for Williamson County:

  • Rogers C. Anderson, County Mayor
  • Diane Giddens, Alternate

 

Serving for Wilson County:

 

Serving for the Tennessee General Assembly:
  • Randall Hutto, County Mayor
  • Bernie Ash, Lebanon Mayor, Alternate

 

  • Steve Dickerson, Senator
  • Susan Lynn, Representative